Free Doorstep Delivery For Above $60 ! Delivery Within 3working Days! Shop Now!
Cart 0

Privacy Policy

This is Starpets Privacy Policy and the purpose of this document is to inform you of how www.Starpets.sg manages, collects, uses and discloses your Personal Data, which is subject to the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (No. 26 of 2012) (“the PDPA”). Our Privacy Policy supplements, but does not supersede nor replace any other consent you may have previously provided to Starpets in respect of your Personal Data. In addition, Starpets may update this Personal Data Protection Policy to ensure that it is consistent with industry trends and/or changes in legal or regulatory requirements. Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of the PDPA as updated from time to time on our website www.Starpets.sg .

INTRODUCTION TO THE PDPA

Personal Data as defined in the PDPA is defined to mean data, whether true or false, about an individual who can be identified from that data, or from that data and other information to which an organization has or is likely to access to.

Starpets will only collect your personal data directly from you, in accordance with the PDPA. We shall take every effort to notify you of the purposes for which your personal data may be collected, used, disclosed and/or processed, as well as obtain your consent or deemed consent for the collection, use, disclosure and/or processing of your personal data for the intended purposes, save for where it is mandatory or authorized under the applicable laws and regulations to do so without consent.

Starpets is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.